Cetus Stages 14-5-2017. Final Results.

A full set of results can be found at Catalyst Results.

www.catalyst-results.co.uk

The amended entry list is on the motor club website.

Thank you everyone who competed, marshalled or officiated on the Cetus Stages see you all back at Three Sisters Race Circuit on Sunday 8-10-2017 for the Adgespeed Stages.

Cetus Stages seeded entry list 14-5-2017.

Cetus Stages 2017 Seeded Entry List posted 13-5-2017. Ammended 15-5-2017.

1. Andy Barker – Steven Mort – Citroen C2000R – D
2. John Stone – Alex Stone – Fiesta R5 – E
3. Rob Hughes – Sion Cunniff – Ford Focus RWD – E
4. Simon Chapman – Douglas Gardiner – Proton XC – E
5. Mike English – Jeff Simm – Escort – D
6. Mark Kelly – Andy Baker – Escort – D
7. Sean Cassidy – Sean Devlin – Fiesta – E
8. Mark Roberts – Chris Phillips – Cosworth – E
9. Ryan Burns – Steve Hallmark – Corsa – C
10. Mike Riley – Phil Gough – Escort – D
11. John Darlington – Lauren Hewitt – Subaru – E
12. Geoff McQuilling – Stephen Landen – Civic – C
13. Stephen Ellison – Mark Carter – Escort RS – D
14. John Ric Wood – Callum Young – Evo 7 – E
15. Howie MacPherson – Derek Schofield – Escort – E
16. Rob Cox – Kevin Butler – Evo – E
17. Eryl Pritchard – Harold Jones – Subaru – E
18. Richard Kay – Adam Kay – Corsa – C
19. Jackson Willett – Robert Burgess – Clio – D
20. Simon Hunter – Howard Pridmore – Peugeot – B
21. Mikey Herritts – Ben Bloor – Escort – D
22. Graham Brindley – Brian Neale – Escort – D
23. Angela Jones – William Jarman – Peugeot – D
24. James Swallow – Jack Mather – BMW – E
25. Calvin Woods – Connor Aspey – Volkswagen Lupo – B
26. Russel Starkey – Phil Shaw – Fiesta – D
27. Kameron Anderson – Liam Whiteley – Micra – A
28. Mark Smith – Michael Clarke – Seat – D
29. Mark Smith – Jez Rogers – Escort – D
30. Shane Smith – Christopher Smith – Peugeot – D
31. Bill Hignett – David Terry – Sierra – D
32. Adam Hanner – Wayne Wood – Peugeot – C
33. Andrew Potts – Dave Wilkinson – Mini – C
34. Martin Melling – Carmel Venables – Mini – B
35. Chris Kelly – Hannah Kelly – Citroen C2 – C
36. Martin Young – Emma Young – Micra – A
37. Gary Newton – Tony Walker – KA – B
38. Peter Jackson – Darren Taylor Escort – E
39. Gary Jakeman – Matthew Jakeman Saxo C

The 6R4.com Three Sisters Rally Challenge 2017.

We are pleased to announce that Dr. Ian Rowlance of 6R4.com will be sponsoring The 6R4.com Three Sisters Rally Challenge 2017 once again. This free to enter Challenge has over £500.00 worth of cash prizes to be won, overall and class awards.
The Challenge consists of the three special stage rallies held at Three Sisters Race Circuit, Wigan as follows:-
The Roskirk Stages, Sunday 12-3-2017 organised by BSSMC.
The Cetus Stages, Sunday 14-5-2017 organised by Wigan DMC.
The Adgespeed Stages Sunday 8-10-2017 organised by Wigan DMC.
Regulations are available on the motor club website:- www.wiganmotorclub.org.uk
The regulations and entry form for the first rally in the challenge, The Roskirk Stages organised by Blackpool South Shore Motor Club can be downloaded at:-
www.bssmc.com

Membership Renewals for 2017.

You can download a membership renewal form under “Club Info” and send the completed form to Mike King the membership secretary, at the address at the bottom of the form. Please include S.A.E. with your membership fee of still only £5.00.

Adgespeed stages 2016 Seeded entry list:

1 Ian Rowlance Lynn Rowlance Metro 6R4 E
2 Martyn Tinker Iain Peterson Exige D
3 Howard Potter Martin Haggett Sunbeam C
4 Brandon Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Darrian T9 E
5 Geoff Roberts Terry Martin Darrian T90 E
6 John Stone Alex Stone Fiesta D
7 Mike Taylor Louise Gilks Talbot Sunbeam E
8 Kevin Jones Holly Alcock Escort D
9 Mark Roberts Steven Landen Escort Cosworth E
10 Cathy Sewart Stuart Gilks Sunbeam E
11 Tim Whiting Louis Baines Escort E
12 Brian Whiting Matt Daniels Fiesta E
13 Mark Kelly Andy Baker Escort D
14 Mike Riley Phil Gough Escort D
15 Jack Darbyshire TBA Saxo C
16 John Darlington Lauren Hewitt Subaru Impreza E
17 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW E
18 Noel McMullan Patrick McMullan Escort D
19 Stephen Ellison Adrian Lloyd Escort Mk11 D
20 Dale Carter Mark Carter Astra E
21 Ryan Fagan Rhiannon Griffiths Escort D
22 Phil Merrills Pauline Merrills Avenger C
23 Adam Gillespie Liam Perkins Saxo C
24 Ian Bruce Ashley Young Civic D
25 Peter Sharples James Swallow Anglia C
26 Stephen Bright Patricia Davies Mitsubishi Evo D
27 Alan Pemberton Keith Miles Audi Quattro E
28 Jackson Willett Stephen Turner Clio RS D
29 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauhall Corsa C
30 Dave Farrer Mark Farrer BMW E
31 Jack Ives Paul Lundstrom Escort D
32 Sion Jones Gethin Williams Saxo C
33 Angela Jones William Jarman Peugout D
34 David Smith Brian Cartwright Volvo E
35 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Lupo B
36 Martin Melling Carmel Venables Mini Cooper B
37 Paul Edwards Tony Gush Clio D
38 Ryan Simpson Ryan Cairns Saxo C
39 Trevor Groves Lauren Groves Porsche D
40 Chris Cooper Darren Riley Vauhall Corsa C
41 Garry Watson Jorden Joines Sunbeam C
42 William Hignet David Terry Sierra D
43 Hayden Forrester James Wood MG ZR D
44 Andrew Morris Chloe Thoams Polo B
45 Russell Starkie Phil Shaw Fiesta D
46 Lee Balshaw Jordan Duxbury Golf Gti D
47 Charles Andrews Christina Lang Honda Integra D
48 Alan King Shawn King Fiat Punto B
49 Tim Harding Heather Gibbons VW Polo C
50 Balint Nemeth Wayne Ward Subaru E
51 Rick Ford Paul Marshall Mini Cooper B
52 Paul Richards Michael Bromley Corsa B
53 Gethin Sharp Sion Cunniff Yaris A

New Meeting Place.

The next meeting of the motor club 22-8-2016, will take place at The Red Lion, Lowton, just off the East Lancashire Road at approx. 20:30 hours in the Conservatory.
Satnav info. WA3 1HE. If we all like the venue we will make it our permanent home.
Find Us Red Lion Pub & Dining in Lowton | Warrington
The Red Lion pub in Lowton, Warrington.
website redlionlowton.com