Adgespeed Stages 07-10-2018. Final Results.

A full set of results for the Adgespeed Stages held at The Three Sisters Race Circuit, Wigan on Sunday 07-10-2018 can be downloaded at www.catalyst-results.co.uk

See you all again at Three Sisters Race Circuit when we shall be promoting again The 6r4.com Three Sisters Rally Challenge 2019.
This free to enter challenge has £500.00 worth of cash prizes to be won on the three rallies held at Three Sisters in March, May and October 2019.

Alan S. Bibby.

Sec. of the Meeting.

Wigan D.M.C.

Adgespeed Stages Seeded Entry List 07-10-2018.

Entries still open, if your have any changes to your entry please notify me
at [email protected] or contact me on 07733450037.

No. DRIVER CO-DRIVER CAR CLASS
1. John Stone Alex Stone Ford Fiesta S2500 E
2. Ian Rowlance Lynn Rowlance MG Metro 6R4 E
3. Tom Morris Colin Harkness Skoda Fabia S2500 E
4. Brandon Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Darrian 190gt E
5. Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort MK2 E
6. Ryan Burns Steve Hallmark Vauxhall Corsa C
7. Mark Smith Tim Nunn Ford Escort RS E
8. Andrew Morris Chloe Thomas Ford Escort MK2 D
9. Mark Rowlands Richard Mason Ford Escort MK2 E
10. Tim Metcalfe Caron Tomlinson Ford Fiesta RS E
11. John Darlington Lauren Hewitt Subaru Impreza E
12. Geoff McQuilling Llinos Jones Honda Civic C
14. Berwyn Evans Mari Evans Ford Escort MK2 E
15. Greg Williams Jonathan Kennedy Subaru Impreza E
16. Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa C
17. Nick Stamper Matt Daniels Subaru Impreza E
18. John Deegan Chris Smith Subaru Justy C
19. Chris Thomas Caroline Lodge Sunbeam D
20. Richard Bromley Terry Martin Vauxhall Nova B
21. Calvin Woods Connor Aspey VW Lupo B
22. Steve Davies Lucy Wilding Renault Clio 172 Cup D
23. James Swallow Jack Mather BMW Compact E
24. Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza E
25. Steve Ball Tony Larkin Subaru Impreza E
26. Keith Anglesea Simon Butterworth BMW Compact D
27. John Carroll Lorraine Nixon Honda Civic EP3R D
28. Steven Cawsey Keneth Cawsey Ford Focus D
29. Matt Walk Adrian Walk Ford Fiesta B
30. Bill Hignett Simon Barnes Ford Sierra D
31. Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 C
32. Matt Pierce Jez Rogers Ford Escort MK2 D
33. Paul Wild Andrew Hutchinson Peugeot 205 D
34. Arthur MacMillan Hugo MacMillan Ford Escort MK1 D
35. Chris Cooper Alan King Ford Focus C
36. Nikhil Evans Andy Evans Peugeot 205 Gti C
37. Philip Ball Christopher Ball Ford Escort MK1 D
38. Nick Baker Pete Bowles Ford Fiesta B
39. Gary Newton Chere Gordon Ford KA B
40. Mark Livesey Graham Brown Nissan Micra A
41. Jane Walden Billy Walden Nissan Micra B
42. Lee Hartley Barry Armer Skoda Felicia B
43. Matthew Fraser Callum Cross Citroen C1 A
44. Adrian Melling Carmel Venables Rover Mini B