Compbrake Stages Documentation 2021

Compbrake Rally Stages Documentation
09-05-2021
Three Sisters

***Important*** Signing On

Links to Competitor Self Declaration (Signing on) Motorsport UK.

Signing on Declaration PDF Version

Signing on Declaration Word Version

Associated Documentation

Compbrake Stages Road Book

Competitor Record Sheet

Compbrake Stage Diagrams

Compbrake Stages Final Instructions

Paddock Area

Seeded Entry List

Scan QR code for Results.

CompBrake Stages Seeded Entry List

CompBrake  Motorsport  Stages 2021
SEEDED ENTRY LIST  28/04/2021
Driver Co-Driver Vehicle CCs CLS
1 Jason Wilson Lee Wilson Darrian GTR T90 1998 C
2 Mark Smith Tim Nunn Darrian T90 GTR 1600 D
3 Adam William Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza 1998 D
4 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Fiesta R5 1600 D
5 Mark Jasper Don Whyatt Ford Escort 2500 D
6 Ryan Burns Steve Hallmark Opel Corsa 1598 B
7 Nigel WorswIck Paula Swinscoe Ford Fiesta S2000T 2000 D
8 Lee Edwards Will Atkins Ford Escort G3 2000 C
9 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Fiesta R5 1600 D
10 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort  Mkll 2500 D
11 Mike Riley Phil Gough Ford Escort 1998 C
12 Dave Roberts Nigel Perkins Ford Escort 2500 D
13 Paul Gorge Douglas Gorge Mazda MX5 1800 C
14 Richie Hughes Martyn Quant Ford Escort Mk3 1988 C
15 Stephen Harvey Jacob Harvey Subaru Impreza 2000 D
16 Derwyn Roberts Merfyn Williams Ford Escort Mk3 1599 B
17 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa 1598 B
18 Stuart Gilks Andrew Gilks Talbot Sunbeam 1998 C
19 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW Compact 2793 D
20 Phil Merrills Joe Merrills Vauxhall Chevette hdr 1998 C
21 Jackson Willett Gary Arnould Renault Clio RS 2000 C
22 Johnn Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 1998 C
23 George Merrills Pauline Merrills Honda Civic 1998 C
24 Finlay Retson Rhys Stoneman Ford Fiesta R2 1000 C
25 James Evans Ffion Davies Ford Fiesta 1598 B
26 Guy Butler Florence Butler BMW Mini 1600 B
27 Nikhil Evans Jordan Carabine Peugeot 205 gti 1598 B
28 Niall Cowan Callum Shanks MG 3 1600 B
29 Keith Anglesea Chris Pearson BMW  Compact 1998 C
30 Mark Norwood Carl Norwood Mini  Cooper 1600 B
31 Matthew Walk Ade Walk Ford Fiesta 1388 A
32 Chris Johnson Rob Johnson Peugeot 205 1388 A
33 Erdinc Degirmencioglu Martin Young Ford Escort 1300XL 1988 C
34 Peter Swan Geno Gouveia BMW Mini 1598 B
35 Rich Hague Robert Jones Mini Cooper 1598 B
36 Darren Roberts Paul Redford Vauxhall Nova SR 1399 A
37 Stephen Ball Adam Cooper Ford Escort Mk1 1998 C
38 Andrew Potts Dave Wilkinson BMW Mini 1598 B
39 Martin Melling Lewis Griffiths Austin Mini 1330 A
40 Gareth Roberts Keith Miles Citroen AX gti 1400 A
41 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205gti 1997 C
42 Simon Evans Neville Boulds Peugeot 106 gti 1587 B
43 Craig Fairhurst Danny Fairhurst Ford Focus 2000  C
44 Howard Alexander Paul Barbet Mini Cooper 1598 B
45 Adam Philpotts Jordan Joines Nissan Micra 1398 A
46 Eddie Lewis Bryony Lewis Ford Escort MK2 2500 D
47 Mark Livesey Graham Brown BMW Mini Cooper 1600 B
48 Mark Young Joanna Young Peugeot 205 gti 2000 C
49 Joe Evett Michael Evett Mini Cooper 1600 B
50 Barry Armer Matty Daniels Skoda Felicia 1398 A
51 Paul Yeomans Daniel Hurst Ford Escort 2000 C
52 Glyn Thomas Owain Thomas Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294 A
53 Dylan Thomas Sion Cunniff Citroen C2 1598 B