Adgespeed Stages Sunday 13-10-2019. Three Sisters Race Circuit Wigan.

Seeded Entry List 11/10/2019 Wigan D.M.C. Adgespeed Stages 13-10-2019.

DRIVER CO-DRIVER VEHICLE MODEL CLASS

1. Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Ford Sierra E
2. Mark Smith Tim Nunn Darrian GTR 90 E
3. Andrew Morris Chloe Thomas Ford Escort D
4. Peter Jackson Craig Simkiss Ford Escort E
5. Brandon Smith Catrin Jones Darrian 190t E
6. Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort MK2 E
7. Mike English Lewis English Ford Escort D
8. Dave Roberts Jonathan Kennedy Subaru Impreza E
9. Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza E
10. Berwyn Evans Mari Haf Evans Ford Escort E
11. Jack Ives Dave Read Ford Escort D
12. Greg Williams Richard Edwards Subaru Impreza E
14. John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort D
15. Steven Kenyon John Gardner Mitsubishi EVO E
16. James Swallow Victoria Swallow BMW Compact E
17. Neil Roskell Daniel Roskell Subaru Impreza E
18. John Stone Alex Stone Renault Twingo C
19. Keith Anglesea Paul Barbet BMW Compact D
20. Simon Verstraeten Pauline Merrills Talbot Sunbeam D
21. Stephen Ellison Sophie Landen Ford Escort RS D
22. Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa C
23. Matt Pierce Brad Sowerby Ford Escort MK2 D
24. Dan Woods Tony Garrett Peugeot 106 Gti C
25. Andy Brinkley Rachel Faulkner Peugeot 205 Gti D
26. Thomas Barlow Robert De Belder Honda Civic D
27. Roy Wadsley Steve Wilson Ford Escort MK1 E
28. Alex Jackson Chris Sharpe Simkiss Ford KA B
29. Mark Dempster Owain Thomas Ford Escort D
30. Paul Reader Phil Reader Peugeot 205 Gti D
31. Jordan Duxbury Rob Bryn Jones Ford Escort MK2 D
32. Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta B
33. Craig Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Vauxhall Corsa B
34. Erdinc Degirmencloglu Barry Armer Ford Escort D
35. Peter Zjalic Izak Zjjalic MG ZR B
36. Paul Wild Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 GTI D
37. Martin Melling Adrian Melling Austin Mini B
38. Craig Fairhurst Daniel Fairhurst Ford Focus D
39. Chris Johnson Lauren Hewitt Peugoet 205 B
40. Matt Walk Adrian Walk Ford Fiesta B
41. Steve Forster Paul Gorge Ford Escort MK2 D
42. Billy Walden Jane Walden Nissan Micra B
43. Chris Kelly Hannah Kelly Citroen C2 C
44. Tom Urquhart Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra B
45. Paul Price Vicki William Mini Cooper S B
46. Craig Aston Mart Wassell Toyota Yaris B
47. Lauren Groves Merfyn Williams Citroen C2 C
48. Mark Livesey Graham Brown Nissan Micra A
49. Andy Yeomans Calvin Woods Ford Escort C
50. Ian Hopkinson Joshua Snowdon Vauxhall Astra B
51. Phil Shaw Paul Stringer Nissan Micra B
52. Guy Butler Liam Johnson BMW Mini C
53. Gary Jones Matthew Jones Fiat Punto B

Continue reading

The Adgespeed Stages. Sunday 13-10-2019.

Entries are now open for The Adgespeed Stages 2019, Hover over the link below the Wigan Motor Club banner, “Adgespeed Stages 2019”, a drop down box will appear with the Regulations and the online entry form.
Download the Regulations for your information, then fill in correctly the online entry form and E mail it to the Entries Secretary, Helen Fox.